Tags

, , ,

1. Which Johnny band is your favourite?
* NewS, and I think Kat tun and kanjani8 is slowly making their way on my fave list.

2. Why?
* fan girl stuff. hmm, i like their songs, and their care for each other.

3. Who is your favourite Johnny?
* Ryo

4. Why?
* Ryo – oh my, I just fell in love with him

5. When is your very first contact with a Johnny?
* Hmm, 2006? (indirect contact)

6. Who was it?
* MatsuJun.😀

7. How did you know him?
* when I’ve seen Gokusen, didn’t even know he’s in JE. next would be Ohkura Tadayoshi, in the movie Cinderella no Naritai (didn’t know he was in JE as well)

8. When actually did you really start listening/liking the JE?
* last year? I was into arashi, but I haven’t yet realized the power of JE. haha

9. What incident brought you into JE?
* I think it was my Yamapi fever. lol

10. Do you have a favourite JE song?
* kiss ~ kaerimichi no love song (tegomass), summer time (news), heavenly psycho (kanjani 8), mamoritai (tacchon)

11. Do you listen to them the most?
* yes

12. If not, who is your favourite band/artist?
* SuJu, DBSK

13. Which band/singer did you listen/like the most before JE?
* just random boy bands, haha

-KATTUN-

14. Who is your favorite in KAT-TUN?
* Junno and Jin

15. Why?
* hmm, ever since I’ve watched Junno in Yukan Club and Ganbatte Ikimasshoi, I was so into him, as for Jin, he’s so sexy and fluent in english, haha

16. Do you have a favorite song of KAT-TUN?
* Don’t U Ever Stop

17. Do you have a favorite live of Kat-tun? (solos counts, too)
* I am new into the Kat Tun world so I can’t answer, but if Summary counts, I think that’s it

18. Do you have a favorite show appearance of KAT-TUN?
* not really that big of a fan

19. Who do you think can sing the best of KAT-TUN?
* i think it’s Jin, next would be Kame?

20. Who do you think can dance the most of KAT-TUN?
* omg! Junno of course! love his moves

21. Who is the girliest of KAT-TUN?
* wahaha, dunno

22. Who is the manliest of KAT-TUN?
* Jin?

23. Who is the cutest member of KAT-TUN?
* Nakamaru

24. Who is the funniest member of KAT-TUN?
* Kame? haha

25. Who is the most prettiest in KAT-TUN?
* Nakamaru? hehe

26. Who has the best apperance in KAT-TUN?
* Jin.

-News-

27. Who is your favorite in NewS?
* RYO!

28. Why?
* hmm, I just do love him

29. Do you have a favorite song of NewS?
* Summer Time

30. Do you have a favorite live of NewS? (solos counts, too)
* Never Ending Wonderful Story

31. Do you have a favorite show appearance of NewS?
* SC episodes of them are always funny

32. Who do you think can sing the best of NewS?
* Tegoshi, isn’t it obvious?

33. Who do you think can dance the most of NewS?
* Massu.🙂

34. Who is the girliest of NewS?
* Tesshi, haha

35. Who is the manliest of NewS?
* Ryo chan!

36. Who is the cutest member of NewS?
* Tesshi

37. Who is the funniest member of NewS?
* Koyama, wahaha

38. Who is the most prettiest in NewS?
* Tesshi

39. Who has the best apperance in NewS?
* Yamapi and Ryo. lol

40. Do you have a favorite PV of NewS?
* Summer Time

-KanJani8-

41. Who is your favourite in KanJani8?
* Ryo and Tacchon

42. Why?
* do I have to answer this

43. Do you have a favorite song of KanJani8?
* Heavenly Psycho, Mamoritai, Mugendai

44. Do you have a favorite live of KanJani8? (solos counts, too)
* I’m a newbie fan of Kanjani8

45. Do you have a favorite show appearance of KanJani8?
* same answer as # 44

46. Who do you think can sing the best of KanJani8?
* again, I’m a new fan, haha

47. Who do you think can dance the most of KanJani8?
* ryo? hehe

48. Who is the girliest of KanJani8?
* can’t comment on that

49. Who is the manliest of KanJani8?
* ryo, hehe

50. Who is the cutest member of KanJani8?
* uchi?

51. Who is the funniest member of KanJani8?
* still learning about them

52. Who is the most prettiest in KanJani8?
* TAcchon

53. Who has the best apperance in KanJani8?
* TAcchon!

54. Do you have a favourite PV of KanJani8?
* Nani wa Iroha Bushi

-Arashi-

55. Who is your favorite in Arashi?
* Sho chan and Nino kun

56. Why?
* well, I kinda grew fond of them. hehe

57. Do you have a favorite song of Arashi?
* Pikanchi and Kaze no Mukou e

58. Do you have a favorite live of Arashi? (solos counts, too)
* have only watched a concert of them

59. Do you have a favorite show appearance of Arashi?
* not that much of a fan

60. Who do you think can sing the best of Arashi?
* waaa, Ohno or Nino?

61. Who do you think can dance the most of Arashi?
* Aiba

62. Who is the girliest of Arashi?
* Jun

63. Who is the manliest of Arashi?
* Sho chan

64. Who is the cutest member of Arashi?
* nino.🙂

65. Who is the funniest member of Arashi?
* nino.😀

66. Who is the most prettiest in Arashi?
* matsujun

67. Who has the best apperance in Arashi?
* i’ll go for nino. haha

68. Do you have a favourite PV of Arashi?
* Love So sweet, Kaze no Mukou e (nino’s hot)

-other units-

69. Who is your favourite younger unit? (ABC, Ya-Ya-yah, Kiss-my-ft2, Question…)
* HEY! SAY! JUMP

70. Who is your favorite older unit? (V6, T&T, Smap, TOKIO, Kinki Kids…)
* V6, T&T

71. Do you have a favorite member of any younger or older unit?
* Yamada and Takki.🙂

72. Do you have a favorite song of any younger or older unit?
* Hey! Say! and Koi Uta

73. Do you have a favorite show with any younger or older unit?
* Shounen Club

74. Do you have a favorite live of any younger or older unit?
* …

75. Do you have a favorite actor in JE?
* Takuya Kimura

76. Do you have a favorite dorama starring with one of JE?
* Yeah almost all of them (hyd, gokusen, gi, 1lot, etc.)

77. What was your very first dorama starring with one of JE?
* Gokusen 1

78. Which dorama of JE do you watch recently?
* Taiyou no Kisetsu

79. Which dorama of JE do you want to watch?
* Strawberry on a shortcake and anego

80. Who do you wish would should start acting, who hasn’t yet?
* hmm, all my faves have starred in a drama.

81. Who do you wish should stop acting, because he sucks at acting?
* wahahaha. idk

-Questions for fun-

82. Do you think that you are JE addicted?
* dramas that a JE stars in perhaps

83. Why do you think so?
* ‘coz I love them

84. What will you do seeing your favorite Johnny standing in front of your door?
* I’d die from shocked?

85. What advantages does starting liking JE give you?
* meeting different kind of people

86. What disadvantages does it give you?
* I tend to neglect other things.

87. How many times a day do you think about JE?
* hmmm, maybe 10 times? well it depends if I’m busy or not

88. How many times do you have the face of your favorite Johnny around you?
* wahaha

89. If your favorite Johnny or your favourite JE has to grant you a wish, what would it be?
* I wish I could spend my life with him, haha.

90. If you have a wish about JE, what would it be?
* I wish they would perform solely for me (even for just a night)

91. If you are reborn, you wish to be who?
* beside myself, I wish I am Jin, haha don’t ask me why (if were talking about a JE reincarnation stuff)

92. If you are a Johnny’s right now, who do you wish you are?
* Akanishi Jin

93. If you can ask your favorite Johnny or your favorite JE band a question, what would it be?
* wa, this is tough. haha. I can’t think of a question.

94. Did you ever had a dream with a Johhny?
* Yes

95. If yes, when was it and what was it?
* last year? I dreamed that I was Tsukushi and Jun was like totally inlove with me and also Shun, the setting was in my school back when I was in grade school. wahaha

96. Do you have any realizable goal in your life that has to do with JE?
* YEs! that I would study hard so that when I finish college I could work in Japan.

97. Do you like JE BL fanfic?
* haven’t tried to read one. hehe, not a fan of BL

98. If yes, who are the best couple of JE?
* even if I haven’t read anything, I’ll go for RyoPi and TomaPi. haha

99. If you are Johnny-san what would you change about JE?
* stop being so strict and do something about the outfits and probably expose my talents globally, haha

100. Do you like this survey? ^.^
hmm, sort of, I mean, I’m really bored and all. hehe. This is a good way to ease my boredom.